Staff

Administration


Christina Marie Coad

Executive Director
JD

Loretta Richardson

Principal
MA, LSLS Cert. AVEd, BC Teaching Certificate

Lori Chow

Controller

CPA, CA, BBA

Nicolas Jensen

Fund Development Officer

BA, Association of Fundraising Professionals

Sumeet Johal

Adminstrative Assistant

Judi Wilson

Office Administrator

 

Clinical


IMG_8762Tracy Elfring

Speech Language Pathologist
School-based classes
M.Sc. Audiology & Speech Sciences

rita3Rita Francis

Speech Language Pathologist
School-based classes
M.Sc. Audiology & Speech Sciences

 

Ning Hu

Audiologist
M.Sc. Audiology

Deb Lightman

Occupational Therapist
B.Sc. Kin, M.Sc. OT

 

Education


Lauren Adirim

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing School-based classes – Preschool
B.A., B.Ed., M.Ed., Teacher Certificate

Shelby Borgelt

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based Class Primary
B.Ed., M.DEHS, Teacher Certificate

Lisa Buxton

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
B.Ed., Post grad diploma in deaf education, Teacher Certificate

Sarah Chodos

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
B.Ed, M.Ed, Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing (CAEDHH Certified), Teacher Certificate

Patricia Eckels

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
M.Sc. In Deaf Education, CED, Teacher Certificate

Cecilia Fung

Early Childhood Educator & Out of School Care
School-based classes – Pre-Kindergarten
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate (currently on maternity leave)

 

Judith Jordan

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Itinerant
M.A., Teacher Certificate

Erin McSweeney

Early Interventionist
First Words Program
LSLS Cert. AVT, M.CI.Sc., Speech Language Pathologist

Lisa Labere

Early Childhood Educator
School-based Class – Primary
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Stacey Welsh

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
First Words Program
B.Ed., M.Ed., Teacher Certificate

Lisa Yeung

Early Childhood Educator
School-based classes – Kindergarten
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Tara Morgan

Early Childhood Educator
School-based classes – Preschool
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Janet Weech

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based classes – Kindergarten
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc. Auditory Oral (Re) Habilitation and Education of the Deaf

Kathleen Pompura

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
B.Ed., M.Sc, Auditory Oral (Re) Habilitation and Education of the Deaf, Teacher Certificate

  

Alyssa Wagner

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based classes – Pre-Kindergarten
B.Sc., M.Sc. SLP – Emphasis in Deafness, M.A. in Early Intervention in Deaf Education, Teacher Certificate, Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Kasia Zemojtel

Early Childhood Educator
School-based classes – Pre-Kindergarten
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate