Staff

Administration


Christina Marie Coad

Executive Director
JD

Loretta Richardson

Director of Education
MA, LSLS Cert. AVEd, BC Teaching Certificate

Joanne Enns

Financial Administrator
3rd year completion of CGA

Coreen Geddes

Director of Development

Sumeet Johal

Adminstrative Assistant

Judi Wilson

Administrative Assistant

 

Clinical


IMG_8762Tracy Elfring

Speech Language Pathologist
School-based classes
M.Sc. Audiology & Speech Sciences

rita3Rita Francis

Speech Language Pathologist
School-based classes
M.Sc. Audiology & Speech Sciences

Ning Hu

Audiologist
M.Sc. Audiology

Deb Lightman

Occupational Therapist
B.Sc. Kin, M.Sc. OT

 

Education


Lauren Adirim

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing School-based classes – Preschool
B.A., B.Ed., M.Ed., Teacher Certificate (currently on maternity leave)

Shelby Borgelt

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based classes – Grade 1
B.Ed., M.DEHS, Teacher Certificate

Lisa Buxton

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
B.Ed., Post grad diploma in deaf education, Teacher Certificate

Sarah Chodos

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
B.Ed, M.Ed, Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing (CAEDHH Certified), Teacher Certificate (currently on maternity leave)

Patricia Eckels

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
M.Sc. In Deaf Education, CED, Teacher Certificate

Cecilia Fung

Early Childhood Educator & Out of School Care
School-based classes – Pre-Kindergarten
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Judith Jordan

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Itinerant
M.A., Teacher Certificate

Patty Juno

Early Interventionist
First Words Program
M.Ed., Teacher Certificate

Lisa Labere

Early Childhood Educator
School-based classes – Pre-Kindergarten
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Erin McSweeney

Early Interventionist
First Words Program
LSLS Cert. AVT, M.CI.Sc., Speech Language Pathologist

Michelle Milne

Early Childhood Educator
School-based classes – Kindergarten
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Tara Morgan

Early Childhood Educator
School-based classes – Preschool
Early Childhood Educator (ECE) Certificate

Kristyn Payne

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
M.Ed., Teacher Certificate

Kathleen Pompura

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Itinerant
B.Ed., M.Sc, Auditory Oral (Re) Habilitation and Education of the Deaf, Teacher Certificate

 

Alyssa Wagner

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based classes – Pre-Kindergarten
B.Sc., M.Sc., M.A. Teacher Certificate

Janet Weech

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based classes – Kindergarten
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc. Auditory Oral (Re) Habilitation and Education of the Deaf

Stacey Welsh

Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
School-based classes – Preschool
B.Ed., M.Ed., Teacher Certificate